After another record-breaking NBA Summer League, the VSL team has helped over 25 current and former interns and Sports Business Classroom attendees land roles with the NBA, G League, UFC, NCAA, and Marketing Agencies.

Other Notable Alumni:

1. Abby Hornacek – Fox

2. Adam Mann – Adam Mann.TV

3. Addison Mercer – Paciolan/TicketsWest

4. Adrian Booker – Reno Bighorns

5. AJ Sambado – HallPass Media

6. Alex Kline – New Orleans Pelicans

7. Alex Snyder – Wasserman Media Group

8. Alexa Hernandez – Square

9. Alice Shang – LAFC

10. Alioune Mboup – Africa Tourism Solutions

11. Amin Elhassan – ESPN

12. Andy Bowers – Philadelphia 76ers

13. Asi Peko – BYOP Nevada

14. Aubrie Warkentien – Tulane University

15. Austin Moutry – Vanderbilt University

16. Ben Tenzer – Denver Nuggets

17. BJ Domingo – Milwaukee Bucks

18. Brett Levy – Charlotte Hornets

19. Brian Grant – Dallas Mavericks

20. Brian Lewis – Dow Jones

21. Caden Kinard – JTA Pacific

22. Carley Sisolak – Vegas Golden Knights

23. Chad Pennick – Childrens Hospital Colorado

24. Chance Lastra – Dallas Mavericks

25. Chase Ginther – Randstad Professionals

26. Cheo White – San Fransisco State University and Santa Cruz Warriors

27. Chris Gilbert – BDA Sports Management

28. Cody Wise – Denver Nuggets

29. Connor Williamson – NBA

30. Corey Belser – Red Baron Basketball

31. Cruz Madrid – Salem Tigers

32. Dani Mernick – Golden State Warriors

33. Dave McMenamin – ESPN

34. Dave Schmulenson – the Schmo

35. David Brody – NBA

36. David DuFour – The Athletic

37. David Fatoki – Golden State Warriors

38. David Gale – Porsche BBA

39. Dennis Rogers – LA Clippers

40. Drew LeMesurier – Wasserman Media Group

41. Edgar X. Vargas Acevedo – EuroLeague Sports Business MBA

42. Erica Marmolejo – Chicago Bulls

43. German Srulovich – Central Florida Panthers

44. Girard Simmons – Honeywell

45. Guillermo Alias Alvarez – Club Deportivo Careba

46. Heavyn Jackson – Portland Trail Blazers

47. Isaac Jenkins – Washington Wizards

48. Jack Liss – Windy City Bulls

49. Jacob Laravie – Canton Charge

50. Jake Corrigan- Optimum Sports

51. Jake Kelfer – HallPass Media

52. Jamaal Benjamin – Chinese National Basketball League

53. James Fraschilla – Orlando Magic

54. Jarrett Sutton – Cerner Corporation, NBA, ESPN

55. Jessica Lucero – Afterbuzz TV

56. Jesus Navarro Mensaque – CD San Pablo

57. Jill Berryman – USA Basketball

58. Joe DeRosa – Madison Square Garden

59. Joel Cole – Capital City Go-Go

60. Jon Castagnino – UNLV

61. Jonathan Baron – NHL/MLB Network

62. Jordan Borucki – Legacy Enterprise Management

63. Jordan Cuellar – HallPass Media

64. Josh Desmond – Oklahoma State University

65. Justin Roper – Las Vegas Lights FC

66. Kaitlyn Matsubara – Findlay Toyota

67. Kevin Pritchard Jr. – Indiana Pacers

68. Lauren Niemiera – NBA Referees

69. Liam Doyle – Miami Heat

70. Liron Fanan – Cleveland Cavaliers

71. Logan Beerman – US MNT and WNT/Bazooka Entertainment

72. Marcello Natilini – Bologna Welcome

73. Margo Malik – Radiers Allegiant Stadium

74. Marrisa Chavez – Los Angeles Clippers

75. Matt Tellem – Long Island Nets

76. Matthew Wolfson – NBA

77. Max Miller – HallPass Media

78. Michael Langston – Habitat for Humanity

79. Michael Ravina – Golden State Warriors

80. Michael Tellem – CAA

81. Mike Newton – Santa Cruz Warriors and Warriors 2k Gaming

82. Mike Zwick – Los Angeles Lakers

83. Monica Goldschmidt – University of Texas Athletics

84. Morgann Mitchell – NBA TV

85. Murat Tanuk – Fenerbahçe SK

86. Natalie Nakase – Los Angeles Clippers

87. Naya-Joi Martin – Emory Universit

88. Nick Brown – UFC

89. Nick U’Ren – Golden State Warriors

90. Nicki Gross – Vanderbilt University

91. Paul Robinson – Memphis Grizzlies

92. Quinton Crawford – Los Angeles Lakers

93. Rachel Dunn – Shriners Hospitals for Children Open

94. Reed Wallach – NBA

95. Remy Ndiaye – Philadelphia 76ers

96. Robert Antle – Basketball, Stat!

97. Ryan Atkinson – Santa Cruz

98. Sam Bhachu – Tangerine Hoops

99. Sarah Gayler – Milwaukee Bucks and Jr. NBA in China

100. Scott Horvitz – University of Miami

101. Scott Schroeder – Capital City Go-Go

102. Serigne Mboup – Saipem

103. Shea Dawson – Overtime

104. Simon Cherin-Gordon- NBA

105. Suzi Grgurich – Afterbuzz TV

106. Stephen Molina – DC Group

107. Steven Marcus – St. John’s Edge

108. Talyah Polee – Wasserman

109. Taylor Clayton – World Economic Forum

110. Terry Sullivan – Dallas Mavericks

111. Toby Liebergesell – UC Berkeley

112. Trevor Derrett – Sacramento Kings

113. Tucker Corrigan- HallPass Media

114. Tyler Makins- Turner Sports

115. Zach Cohen – Oakland Roots